Pervious Faculty Deans

 Mr. SUR

1939

Professor. Doughty

 1939 1950

Professor. Arnold William Hendry

1951 1956

Professor. Portoy

1957 196

Professor. Coze Manovic

1961 1963

Professor.  Dafaalla Abdulla al-Turabi

September 1963 - November 1969

Professor. Ahmed Abdurhman  Alageb

November 1969 - March 1970

Professor. Osman Mukhtar Abayzid

March 1971 - June 1975

Dr. Dafaalla  Badoy Babiker

June 1975 - January 1979

Professor. Awad Salim Alhakim

January 1979 - March 1982

Dr. Bakri Maki Hamad

March 1982 - June 1984

Dr. Abubaker Abdalwhab

June 1984 - June 1990

Dr. Abdalla Ibrahim Fadul

June 1990 - June 1992

Dr. Mohamed Ali Hamd Abass

June 1992 - June 1996

Professor. Alnima Ibrahim Alnima

June 1996 - June 2004

Dr. Abdalla Khogaly Ahmed

July 2004 January 2010